Savevid.Com - Info

savevid receives about 14,314 unique visitors and 16,890 (1.18 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $114.51/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $238,582.01. According to Alexa Traffic Rank savevid.com is ranked number 64,040 in the world and 0.00311% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Orlando, FL, 32801, United States and links to network IP address 72.29.95.244.

About - Savevid.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$238,582.01
Daily Revenue:
$114.51
Monthly Revenue:
$3,435.30
Yearly Revenue:
$41,796.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
14,314
Monthly Unique Visitors:
429,420
Daily Pageviews:
16,890 (1.18 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
64,040 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00311% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
985
Average Load Time:
(3752 ms) 10 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 26.0%26.5%23357
United States 13.5%12.6%76150
Indonesia 7.8%9.4%11942
Brazil 6.0%6.9%29632
Pakistan 5.6%5.2%12187
Philippines 1.5%1.3%26739
Nepal 1.4%1.4%2612
Bangladesh 1.0%0.9%23260
Vietnam 0.7%0.6%49304

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
savevid.com
100.00%99.72%1.15
OTHER
0%0.28%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
245,000
Google Indexed Pages:
408,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
253,481
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
403,129
Bing Backlinks:
237,566
Bing Indexed Pages:
383,761

Domain Overview

SEMrush savevid.com
Domain:
  savevid.com
Rank:
  830454
Organic Keywords:
  5
Organic Traffic:
  428
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,288
Facebook shares:
  12,364
Facebook comments:
  2,144
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  148
Facebook total:
  15,796
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  456
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  17,238
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
72.29.95.244
ASN:
AS33182 
ISP:
HostDime.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Orlando
FL
32801
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 72.29.95.244

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 10 May 2015 07:49:26 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.19
Set-Cookie: new_visit=1; expires=Sun, 10-May-2015 08:49:26 GMT; path=/; domain=www.savevid.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1800
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1-192.akam.net
Rname hostmaster.akamai.com
Serial Number 1403681925
Refresh 43200
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 72.29.95.244 1800
NS ns1-192.akam.net 3600
NS ns4-64.akam.net 3600
NS ns5-66.akam.net 3600
NS ns7-64.akam.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-05-22
Domain Age:
8 years 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SAVEVID.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: A1-61.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A20-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A22-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A28-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A3-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A9-67.AKAM.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-feb-2015
Creation Date: 22-may-2006
Expiration Date: 22-may-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 10 May 2015 07:49:08 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
savevid.com widget
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.